Covid-19 Statistics

• Click here for our COVID-19 coverage.
• The first person reported in the Lincoln County, Oregon statistics to have contracted COVID-19, was not actually in the county when they got sick, and did not return to the county, per County Commissioner Claire Hall’s March 25th statement, but “federal disease tracking policies” require the case be counted as a Lincoln County case.
• The recovered numbers for US counties other than Lincoln County, Oregon are not yet being reported.
• On May 12, 2020, the Oregon Health Authority reported “Of the 3,138 surviving COVID-19 cases, 1,406 (44.8%) are considered recovered and 829 (26.4%) are not yet recovered.” in Oregon. The May 19, 2020 report does not appear to provided an updated number of recovered cases.


As of 7:50PM 5/26/2020

Summary

LocationPopulation▲Case RateCasesMortality RateDeathsRecovered
1. Lincoln County4996218.0190.00%05
2. Oregon420662494.3039673.73%1481406
3. United States331544100507.0016809135.88%98913384902
4. Worldwide771165259572.4855896266.27%3504531902054

Oregon Zipcodes

LocationPopulationCase Rate▼CasesMortality RateDeathsRecovered
1. 97026: Gervais38151127.1343n/an/an/a
2. 97071: Woodburn28803670.07193n/an/an/a
3. 97236: Portland36852491.15181n/an/an/a
4. 97385: Sublimity3257429.8414n/an/an/a
5. 97761: Warm Springs3987426.3917n/an/an/a
6. 97032: Hubbard5043416.4221n/an/an/a
7. 97113: Cornelius14155324.9746n/an/an/a
8. 97362: Mount Angel4338322.7314n/an/an/a
9. 97024: Fairview10242302.6831n/an/an/a
10. 97116: Forest Grove24104277.9667n/an/an/a
11. 97818: Boardman4159264.4911n/an/an/a
12. 97304: Salem28454242.5069n/an/an/a
13. 97030: Gresham36693228.9384n/an/an/a
14. 97381: Silverton14711224.3233n/an/an/a
15. 97882: Umatilla7760219.0717n/an/an/a
16. 97233: Portland39367213.3884n/an/an/a
17. 97123: Hillsboro44537213.3195n/an/an/a
18. 97038: Molalla15113211.7432n/an/an/a
19. 97317: Salem24355209.4051n/an/an/a
20. 97305: Salem40176199.1280n/an/an/a
21. 97303: Salem38663196.5776n/an/an/a
22. 97838: Hermiston25346193.3249n/an/an/a
23. 97459: North Bend14096184.4526n/an/an/a
24. 97230: Portland39752183.6473n/an/an/a
25. 97060: Troutdale21226179.0338n/an/an/a
26. 97214: Portland23813172.1741n/an/an/a
27. 97383: Stayton9587166.8916n/an/an/a
28. 97080: Gresham40888161.4266n/an/an/a
29. 97220: Portland28495154.4144n/an/an/a
30. 97301: Salem53518151.3581n/an/an/a
31. 97325: Aumsville6614151.1910n/an/an/a
32. 97005: Beaverton24906132.5033n/an/an/a
33. 97355: Lebanon28613129.3137n/an/an/a
34. 97013: Canby22688127.8229n/an/an/a
35. 97203: Portland31042125.6439n/an/an/a
36. 97306: Salem27360124.2734n/an/an/a
37. 97302: Salem37131118.5044n/an/an/a
38. 97213: Portland29219116.3634n/an/an/a
39. 97321: Albany24928116.3429n/an/an/a
40. 97103: Astoria16859112.7019n/an/an/a
41. 97322: Albany34039111.6438n/an/an/a
42. 97086: Happy Valley26010111.5029n/an/an/a
43. 97266: Portland33300105.1135n/an/an/a
44. 97223: Portland46699100.6447n/an/an/a
45. 97132: Newberg2827899.0228n/an/an/a
46. 97222: Portland3497997.2034n/an/an/a
47. 97204: Portland103696.53 – 868.731-9n/an/an/a
48. 97124: Hillsboro4834995.1446n/an/an/a
49. 97862: Milton Freewater1166694.2911n/an/an/a
50. 97209: Portland1495093.6514n/an/an/a
51. 97055: Sandy1735092.2216n/an/an/a
52. 97015: Clackamas1952192.2118n/an/an/a
53. 97330: Corvallis4147291.6338n/an/an/a
54. 97225: Portland2417691.0022n/an/an/a
55. 97218: Portland1456189.2813n/an/an/a
56. 97886: Weston114087.72 – 789.471-9n/an/an/a
57. 97062: Tualatin2743487.4824n/an/an/a
58. 97058: The Dalles1983885.6917n/an/an/a
59. 97217: Portland3143882.7026n/an/an/a
60. 97224: Portland3112280.3325n/an/an/a
61. 97375: Scotts Mills125279.87 – 718.851-9n/an/an/a
62. 97914: Ontario1920578.1015n/an/an/a
63. 97014: Cascade Locks128877.64 – 698.761-9n/an/an/a
64. 97813: Athena130276.80 – 691.241-9n/an/an/a
65. 97137: Saint Paul130776.51 – 688.601-9n/an/an/a
66. 97070: Wilsonville2095776.3516n/an/an/a
67. 97006: Beaverton6303676.1548n/an/an/a
68. 97267: Portland3083974.5823n/an/an/a
69. 97206: Portland4759673.5435n/an/an/a
70. 97633: Merrill136173.48 – 661.281-9n/an/an/a
71. 97219: Portland3870972.3328n/an/an/a
72. 97121: Hammond138372.31 – 650.761-9n/an/an/a
73. 97216: Portland1559470.5411n/an/an/a
74. 97495: Winchester145068.97 – 620.691-9n/an/an/a
75. 97007: Beaverton6695468.7046n/an/an/a
76. 97632: Malin146668.21 – 613.921-9n/an/an/a
77. 97140: Sherwood2347468.1616n/an/an/a
78. 97211: Portland3125467.1921n/an/an/a
79. 97601: Klamath Falls2245962.3414n/an/an/a
80. 97702: Bend4058361.6025n/an/an/a
81. 97348: Halsey162561.54 – 553.851-9n/an/an/a
82. 97603: Klamath Falls2952560.9718n/an/an/a
83. 97389: Tangent167659.67 – 536.991-9n/an/an/a
84. 97701: Bend5899359.3335n/an/an/a
85. 97008: Beaverton2896955.2316n/an/an/a
86. 97756: Redmond3355453.6418n/an/an/a
87. 97229: Portland5821753.2531n/an/an/a
88. 97347: Grand Ronde187853.25 – 479.231-9n/an/an/a
89. 97202: Portland3876251.6020n/an/an/a
90. 97836: Heppner198350.43 – 453.861-9n/an/an/a
91. 97868: Pilot Rock199150.23 – 452.031-9n/an/an/a
92. 97502: Central Point2769446.9413n/an/an/a
93. 97045: Oregon City5135944.7823n/an/an/a
94. 97360: Mill City224944.46 – 400.181-9n/an/an/a
95. 97128: Mcminnville3614144.2716n/an/an/a
96. 97341: Depoe Bay232543.01 – 387.101-9n/an/an/a
97. 97331: Corvallis240841.53 – 373.751-9n/an/an/a
98. 97417: Canyonville243941.00 – 369.001-9n/an/an/a
99. 97520: Ashland2446940.8710n/an/an/a
100. 97131: Nehalem249840.03 – 360.291-9n/an/an/a
101. 97402: Eugene5034239.7320n/an/an/a
102. 97469: Riddle259638.52 – 346.691-9n/an/an/a
103. 97875: Stanfield261038.31 – 344.831-9n/an/an/a
104. 97845: John Day265237.71 – 339.371-9n/an/an/a
105. 97734: Culver278635.89 – 323.041-9n/an/an/a
106. 97041: Mount Hood Parkdale281735.50 – 319.491-9n/an/an/a
107. 97068: West Linn2830535.3310n/an/an/a
108. 97526: Grants Pass3420535.0812n/an/an/a
109. 97327: Brownsville287134.83 – 313.481-9n/an/an/a
110. 97017: Colton292234.22 – 308.011-9n/an/an/a
111. 97042: Mulino292334.21 – 307.901-9n/an/an/a
112. 97396: Willamina315431.71 – 285.351-9n/an/an/a
113. 97019: Corbett316131.64 – 284.721-9n/an/an/a
114. 97053: Warren324730.80 – 277.181-9n/an/an/a
115. 97064: Vernonia346428.87 – 259.821-9n/an/an/a
116. 97624: Chiloquin350028.57 – 257.141-9n/an/an/a
117. 97401: Eugene4052127.1511n/an/an/a
118. 97504: Medford4444427.0012n/an/an/a
119. 97127: Lafayette374026.74 – 240.641-9n/an/an/a
120. 97101: Amity379426.36 – 237.221-9n/an/an/a
121. 97227: Portland384725.99 – 233.951-9n/an/an/a
122. 97462: Oakland393825.39 – 228.541-9n/an/an/a
123. 97133: North Plains400025.00 – 225.001-9n/an/an/a
124. 97115: Dundee413924.16 – 217.441-9n/an/an/a
125. 97231: Portland428023.36 – 210.281-9n/an/an/a
126. 97004: Beavercreek438822.79 – 205.101-9n/an/an/a
127. 97119: Gaston442022.62 – 203.621-9n/an/an/a
128. 97405: Eugene4464522.4010n/an/an/a
129. 97720: Burns453022.08 – 198.681-9n/an/an/a
130. 97918: Vale453722.04 – 198.371-9n/an/an/a
131. 97106: Banks455021.98 – 197.801-9n/an/an/a
132. 97394: Waldport464321.54 – 193.841-9n/an/an/a
133. 97114: Dayton476221.00 – 189.001-9n/an/an/a
134. 97535: Phoenix504719.81 – 178.321-9n/an/an/a
135. 97444: Gold Beach518119.30 – 173.711-9n/an/an/a
136. 97392: Turner519119.26 – 173.381-9n/an/an/a
137. 97374: Scio526618.99 – 170.911-9n/an/an/a
138. 97467: Reedsport533918.73 – 168.571-9n/an/an/a
139. 97913: Nyssa553118.08 – 162.721-9n/an/an/a
140. 97352: Jefferson560417.84 – 160.601-9n/an/an/a
141. 97002: Aurora562317.78 – 160.061-9n/an/an/a
142. 97707: Bend581417.20 – 154.801-9n/an/an/a
143. 97146: Warrenton590516.93 – 152.411-9n/an/an/a
144. 97523: Cave Junction626415.96 – 143.681-9n/an/an/a
145. 97048: Rainier669114.95 – 134.511-9n/an/an/a
146. 97760: Terrebonne675714.80 – 133.201-9n/an/an/a
147. 97496: Winston763413.10 – 117.891-9n/an/an/a
148. 97205: Portland768813.01 – 117.071-9n/an/an/a
149. 97009: Boring776212.88 – 115.951-9n/an/an/a
150. 97540: Talent793012.61 – 113.491-9n/an/an/a
151. 97370: Philomath827112.09 – 108.811-9n/an/an/a
152. 97487: Veneta844911.84 – 106.521-9n/an/an/a
153. 97367: Lincoln City941610.62 – 95.581-9n/an/an/a
154. 97479: Sutherlin950510.52 – 94.691-9n/an/an/a
155. 97426: Creswell971610.29 – 92.631-9n/an/an/a
156. 97023: Estacada983210.17 – 91.541-9n/an/an/a
157. 97138: Seaside100219.98 – 89.811-9n/an/an/a
158. 97457: Myrtle Creek102089.80 – 88.171-9n/an/an/a
159. 97351: Independence103079.70 – 87.321-9n/an/an/a
160. 97503: White City105289.50 – 85.491-9n/an/an/a
161. 97365: Newport107449.31 – 83.771-9n/an/an/a
162. 97210: Portland108879.19 – 82.671-9n/an/an/a
163. 97361: Monmouth112588.88 – 79.941-9n/an/an/a
164. 97232: Portland114728.72 – 78.451-9n/an/an/a
165. 97056: Scappoose114978.70 – 78.281-9n/an/an/a
166. 97221: Portland116308.60 – 77.391-9n/an/an/a
167. 97408: Eugene117118.54 – 76.851-9n/an/an/a
168. 97741: Madras119128.39 – 75.551-9n/an/an/a
169. 97089: Damascus119868.34 – 75.091-9n/an/an/a
170. 97027: Gladstone121318.24 – 74.191-9n/an/an/a
171. 97448: Junction City122448.17 – 73.511-9n/an/an/a
172. 97814: Baker City123828.08 – 72.691-9n/an/an/a
173. 97141: Tillamook131407.61 – 68.491-9n/an/an/a
174. 97386: Sweet Home135677.37 – 66.341-9n/an/an/a
175. 97415: Brookings140517.12 – 64.051-9n/an/an/a
176. 97239: Portland141507.07 – 63.601-9n/an/an/a
177. 97524: Eagle Point144596.92 – 62.241-9n/an/an/a
178. 97201: Portland154846.46 – 58.121-9n/an/an/a
179. 97051: Saint Helens159576.27 – 56.401-9n/an/an/a
180. 97215: Portland163756.11 – 54.961-9n/an/an/a
181. 97850: La Grande169555.90 – 53.081-9n/an/an/a
182. 97424: Cottage Grove175945.68 – 51.151-9n/an/an/a
183. 97031: Hood River183755.44 – 48.981-9n/an/an/a
184. 97754: Prineville185745.38 – 48.451-9n/an/an/a
185. 97034: Lake Oswego189055.29 – 47.611-9n/an/an/a
186. 97470: Roseburg199855.00 – 45.031-9n/an/an/a
187. 97338: Dallas200454.99 – 44.901-9n/an/an/a
188. 97333: Corvallis213774.68 – 42.101-9n/an/an/a
189. 97801: Pendleton215214.65 – 41.821-9n/an/an/a
190. 97035: Lake Oswego239124.18 – 37.641-9n/an/an/a
191. 97212: Portland241264.14 – 37.301-9n/an/an/a
192. 97420: Coos Bay274733.64 – 32.761-9n/an/an/a
193. 97471: Roseburg291003.44 – 30.931-9n/an/an/a
194. 97404: Eugene322553.10 – 27.901-9n/an/an/a
195. 97527: Grants Pass337132.97 – 26.701-9n/an/an/a
196. 97477: Springfield368742.71 – 24.411-9n/an/an/a
197. 97478: Springfield370112.70 – 24.321-9n/an/an/a
198. 97501: Medford421172.37 – 21.371-9n/an/an/a
199. 97016: Clatskanie60830.000n/an/an/a
200. 97018: Columbia City19520.000n/an/an/a
201. 97021: Dufur10890.000n/an/an/a
202. 97022: Eagle Creek37220.000n/an/an/a
203. 97040: Mosier12440.000n/an/an/a
204. 97049: Rhododendron18990.000n/an/an/a
205. 97054: Deer Island15790.000n/an/an/a
206. 97063: Tygh Valley10740.000n/an/an/a
207. 97067: Welches21380.000n/an/an/a
208. 97107: Bay City15300.000n/an/an/a
209. 97110: Cannon Beach12840.000n/an/an/a
210. 97111: Carlton31560.000n/an/an/a
211. 97112: Cloverdale19010.000n/an/an/a
212. 97136: Rockaway Beach17610.000n/an/an/a
213. 97148: Yamhill34060.000n/an/an/a
214. 97324: Alsea11260.000n/an/an/a
215. 97344: Falls City10760.000n/an/an/a
216. 97358: Lyons25760.000n/an/an/a
217. 97366: South Beach14600.000n/an/an/a
218. 97368: Otis34350.000n/an/an/a
219. 97376: Seal Rock13010.000n/an/an/a
220. 97378: Sheridan88820.000n/an/an/a
221. 97380: Siletz24490.000n/an/an/a
222. 97391: Toledo53440.000n/an/an/a
223. 97403: Eugene116220.000n/an/an/a
224. 97411: Bandon69530.000n/an/an/a
225. 97419: Cheshire10660.000n/an/an/a
226. 97423: Coquille68090.000n/an/an/a
227. 97431: Dexter23350.000n/an/an/a
228. 97435: Drain23490.000n/an/an/a
229. 97437: Elmira25720.000n/an/an/a
230. 97438: Fall Creek11910.000n/an/an/a
231. 97439: Florence143430.000n/an/an/a
232. 97442: Glendale22320.000n/an/an/a
233. 97443: Glide22320.000n/an/an/a
234. 97446: Harrisburg48120.000n/an/an/a
235. 97449: Lakeside19590.000n/an/an/a
236. 97452: Lowell14200.000n/an/an/a
237. 97454: Marcola13370.000n/an/an/a
238. 97455: Pleasant Hill25380.000n/an/an/a
239. 97456: Monroe29850.000n/an/an/a
240. 97458: Myrtle Point47330.000n/an/an/a
241. 97463: Oakridge38770.000n/an/an/a
242. 97465: Port Orford21450.000n/an/an/a
243. 97488: Vida10110.000n/an/an/a
244. 97497: Wolf Creek15230.000n/an/an/a
245. 97498: Yachats18140.000n/an/an/a
246. 97499: Yoncalla19570.000n/an/an/a
247. 97525: Gold Hill46010.000n/an/an/a
248. 97530: Jacksonville69160.000n/an/an/a
249. 97532: Merlin23780.000n/an/an/a
250. 97537: Rogue River69180.000n/an/an/a
251. 97538: Selma20630.000n/an/an/a
252. 97539: Shady Cove33290.000n/an/an/a
253. 97541: Trail14780.000n/an/an/a
254. 97544: Williams22060.000n/an/an/a
255. 97623: Bonanza23100.000n/an/an/a
256. 97630: Lakeview50960.000n/an/an/a
257. 97641: Christmas Valley13130.000n/an/an/a
258. 97738: Hines19410.000n/an/an/a
259. 97739: La Pine110180.000n/an/an/a
260. 97753: Powell Butte20160.000n/an/an/a
261. 97759: Sisters62940.000n/an/an/a
262. 97820: Canyon City10950.000n/an/an/a
263. 97824: Cove16610.000n/an/an/a
264. 97826: Echo10850.000n/an/an/a
265. 97827: Elgin26280.000n/an/an/a
266. 97828: Enterprise31240.000n/an/an/a
267. 97844: Irrigon38060.000n/an/an/a
268. 97846: Joseph18910.000n/an/an/a
269. 97865: Mount Vernon11600.000n/an/an/a
270. 97869: Prairie City11350.000n/an/an/a
271. 97883: Union24730.000n/an/an/a
272. 97885: Wallowa13830.000n/an/an/a
273. 97003n/an/a26n/an/an/a
274. 97078: Beavertonn/an/a36n/an/an/a
275. 97703: Bendn/an/a14n/an/an/a
276. Cases with unknown ZIP codesn/an/a14n/an/an/a
277. ZIP codes with <1,000 populationn/an/a142n/an/an/a

Oregon Counties

LocationPopulationCase Rate▼CasesMortality RateDeathsRecovered
1. Marion347818262.789142.74%250
2. Umatilla77950143.681122.68%30
3. Multnomah812855129.4210525.51%580
4. Washington601592116.036982.44%170
5. Clatsop40224111.87450.00%00
6. Polk86085111.529610.42%100
7. Morrow11603103.42120.00%00
8. Jefferson2465897.33240.00%00
9. Malheur3057191.59280.00%00
10. Linn12974988.631157.83%90
11. Clackamas41818770.782963.38%100
12. Wasco2668267.46185.56%10
13. Yamhill10710061.626610.61%70
14. Deschutes19769260.701200.00%00
15. Klamath6823860.08410.00%00
16. Benton9305359.11559.09%50
17. Sherman178056.1810.00%00
18. Hood River2338251.32120.00%00
19. Coos6448748.07310.00%00
20. Columbia5235430.56160.00%00
21. Josephine8748728.58254.00%10
22. Wallowa720827.7520.00%00
23. Jackson22094427.16600.00%00
24. Curry2292526.1760.00%00
25. Crook2440424.5960.00%00
26. Douglas11098022.53250.00%00
27. Union2683522.3660.00%00
28. Tillamook2703622.1960.00%00
29. Lincoln4996218.0190.00%05
30. Lane38206717.54672.99%20
31. Grant719913.8910.00%00
32. Harney739313.5310.00%00
33. Baker161246.2010.00%00
34. Unassignedn/an/a0n/a00

US States

LocationPopulationCase Rate▼CasesMortality RateDeathsRecovered
1. New York Flag of New York, US194535611870.283638368.05%2930264443
2. New Jersey Flag of New Jersey, US88821901753.671557647.19%1119425384
3. Massachusetts Flag of Massachusetts, US68925031359.35936936.91%6473n/a
4. Rhode Island Flag of Rhode Island, US10593611341.37142104.46%6341158
5. District of Columbia7057491180.8783345.28%4401080
6. Connecticut Flag of Connecticut, US35652871158.48413039.13%37697127
7. Delaware Flag of Delaware, US973764931.0390663.70%3354802
8. Illinois Flag of Illinois, US12671821893.281131954.35%4923n/a
9. Louisiana Flag of Louisiana, US4648794818.58380547.10%270228700
10. Maryland Flag of Maryland, US6045680788.78476874.89%23333334
11. Nebraska Flag of Nebraska, US1934408652.34126191.16%147n/a
12. Pennsylvania Flag of Pennsylvania, US12801989568.49727787.09%516341868
13. Iowa Flag of Iowa, US3155070561.10177032.69%4779791
14. Michigan Flag of Michigan, US9986857551.77551049.56%526633168
15. South Dakota Flag of South Dakota, US884659525.9746531.07%503528
16. Indiana Flag of Indiana, US6732219476.48320786.25%2004n/a
17. Mississippi Flag of Mississippi, US2976149461.37137314.75%6529401
18. Virginia Flag of Virginia, US8535519460.92393423.14%12365227
19. Colorado Flag of Colorado, US5758736426.34245525.51%13523702
20. Georgia Flag of Georgia, US10617423414.25439834.31%1896n/a
21. Minnesota Flag of Minnesota, US5639632389.39219604.13%90815523
22. New Mexico Flag of New Mexico, US2096829340.0471304.56%3252522
23. Alabama Flag of Alabama, US4903185319.18156503.71%5807951
24. North Dakota Flag of North Dakota, US762062317.8224222.23%541701
25. Kansas Flag of Kansas, US2913314315.7691992.28%210493
26. New Hampshire Flag of New Hampshire, US1359711311.1742315.06%2142434
27. Tennessee Flag of Tennessee, US6829174305.97208951.64%34313344
28. Ohio Flag of Ohio, US11689100282.37330066.07%2002n/a
29. Wisconsin Flag of Wisconsin, US5822434272.45158633.26%5179405
30. Utah Flag of Utah, US3205958268.8786201.17%1015346
31. Washington Flag of Washington, US7614893265.02201815.34%1078n/a
32. Nevada Flag of Nevada, US3080156261.5880574.89%394374
33. California Flag of California, US39512223251.53993873.84%3819n/a
34. Florida Flag of Florida, US21477737243.30522554.32%2259n/a
35. North Carolina Flag of North Carolina, US10488084233.17244553.28%80114954
36. Arizona Flag of Arizona, US7278717231.69168644.80%8104297
37. Missouri Flag of Missouri, US6137428204.96125795.51%693n/a
38. Arkansas Flag of Arkansas, US3017804204.7861801.93%1194332
39. South Carolina Flag of South Carolina, US5148714202.30104164.28%4466102
40. Kentucky Flag of Kentucky, US4467673200.3589514.40%3943102
41. Texas Flag of Texas, US28995881197.37572302.70%154636375
42. Maine Flag of Maine, US1344212156.8921093.75%791318
43. Oklahoma Flag of Oklahoma, US3956971155.1261385.18%3184823
44. Vermont Flag of Vermont, US623989154.979675.58%54848
45. Idaho Flag of Idaho, US1787065146.9426263.01%791755
46. Wyoming Flag of Wyoming, US578759146.878501.53%13607
47. Puerto Rico2933408113.3233243.88%129n/a
48. Guam164229101.691672.99%5139
49. West Virginia Flag of West Virginia, US179214798.9917744.06%721180
50. Oregon Flag of Oregon, US420662494.3039673.73%1481795
51. Virgin Islands10726864.32698.70%661
52. Alaska Flag of Alaska, US73154556.054102.44%10362
53. Hawaii Flag of Hawaii, US141587245.416432.64%17592
54. Montana Flag of Montana, US106877844.824793.55%17441
55. Northern Mariana Islands5514439.90229.09%213
56. American Samoa556410.000n/a0n/a
57. Diamond Princessn/an/a490.00%0n/a
58. Grand Princessn/an/a1032.91%3n/a

Countries

LocationPopulationCase Rate▼CasesMortality RateDeathsRecovered
1. San Marino339381962.406666.31%42275
2. Qatar28810601638.53472070.06%2811844
3. Holy See8091483.31120.00%02
4. La Rioja, ES3135711289.6640448.90%3603107
5. Madrid, ES66416491024.846806612.77%869140736
6. Andorra77265987.517636.68%51676
7. Valle d’Aosta, IT125666939.79118112.11%1431007
8. Metropolitana, CL7112808875.67622850.91%5670
9. Lombardia, IT10060574868.918741718.18%1589647044
10. Castilla – La Mancha, ES2034877835.041699217.33%29456392
11. Amapa, BR845731823.7869672.48%1730
12. P.A. Trento, IT541418815.45441510.44%4613441
649946799.9151999.42%4903905
14. Castilla y Leon, ES2407733772.141859110.34%19228716
15. Amazonas, BR4144597770.86319495.80%18520
16. Catalonia, ES7566431760.85575699.70%558326203
17. Piemonte, IT4356406695.853031412.58%381219561
18. Luxembourg625976638.2039952.75%1103783
19. Pais Vasco, ES2177880619.231348610.56%142416160
20. Emilia-Romagna, IT4459477619.152761114.76%407619389
21. Magallanes, CL166533619.1010311.75%180
22. Liguria, IT1550640615.87955014.98%14316681
23. Mayotte, YT272813598.9516341.22%20894
24. Quebec, CA8537674569.32486078.52%414014999
25. Singapore5850343552.84323430.07%2316444
26. Bahrain1701583550.4393660.15%144938
27. Acre, BR881935542.1047812.20%1050
28. Iceland341250528.6418040.55%101792
29. Kuwait4270563528.62225750.76%1727306
30. Tarapaca, CL330558525.4817370.46%80
31. United States331544100507.0016809135.88%98913384902
32. Ireland4937796500.93247356.53%161521060
33. Belgium11589616495.755745516.25%933415320
34. P.A. Bolzano, IT532318487.11259311.22%2912123
35. Gibraltar, GI33691457.101540.00%0147
36. Marche, IT1525271440.45671814.83%9964147
37. Roraima, BR605761426.4125833.95%1020
38. Aragon, ES1320586424.05560014.75%8263772
39. Ceara, BR9132078405.40370217.03%26030
40. Belarus9449321402.77380590.55%20815086
41. Isle of Man, IM85032395.153367.14%24306
42. Peru32971846393.521297512.92%378852906
43. Cantabria, ES581641392.5122838.85%2022287
44. United Kingdom67886004390.6926522713.97%370480
45. Veneto, IT4905854389.43191059.87%188614788
46. Faroe Islands, FO48865382.691870.00%0187
47. Falkland Islands (Malvinas), FK3483373.24130.00%013
48. Bayern, DE13076721357.47467455.17%241942100
49. Switzerland8654618355.43307616.23%191528200
50. Maranhao, BR7075181343.14242783.37%8170
51. Sweden10099270341.013444011.98%41254971
52. Antofagasta, CL607534339.5720631.11%230
53. Galicia, ES2700441337.2891086.66%6079204
54. Para, BR8602865332.45286008.63%24690
55. Channel Islands, GB170499327.865598.05%45512
56. United Arab Emirates9890400314.30310860.81%25315982
57. Baden-Wurttemberg, DE11069533311.62344955.00%172631400
58. Portugal10196707304.09310074.33%134218096
59. Pernambuco, BR9557071301.91288548.07%23280
60. Extremadura, ES1065424277.35295517.16%5072652
61. France65273512275.5917988715.83%2848064222
62. Hamburg, DE1841179275.3150694.75%2414700
63. Saarland, DE990509275.3127276.01%1642466
64. Espirito Santo, BR4018650270.96108894.47%4870
65. Toscana, IT3729641270.001007010.14%10217527
66. Friuli Venezia Giulia, IT1215220267.52325110.12%3292547
67. Maldives540542266.0314380.35%5197
68. Netherlands17134873266.004557812.85%58560
69. Panama4314768265.30114472.73%3136379
70. Djibouti988002249.8024680.57%141079
71. Armenia2963234249.7974021.23%913220
72. Monaco39244249.72984.08%490
73. Sergipe, BR2298696249.4957352.02%1160
74. Russia145934460248.293623421.05%3807131129
75. Abruzzo, IT1311580246.27323012.38%4001921
76. Distrito Federal, BR3015268239.1272101.72%1240
77. Nuble, CL480609238.6611471.92%220
78. Asturias, ES1022205234.69239912.92%3101063
79. Ciudad de Mexico, MX9018645232.842099910.31%216615160
80. Rio de Janeiro, BR17264943231.824002410.90%43610
81. Arica y Parinacota, CL226068230.905221.34%70
82. Bermuda, BM62273223.211396.47%991
83. C. Valenciana, ES4974969222.901108912.01%13329970
84. Paraiba, BR4018127221.9789193.21%2860
85. Saudi Arabia34813867220.39767260.54%41148450
86. Montserrat, MS4999220.04119.09%110
87. Liechtenstein38137215.01821.22%155
88. Ecuador17643060211.73373558.57%320318003
89. Alagoas, BR3337357211.4870585.02%3540
90. Nordrhein-Westfalen, DE17932651208.53373954.20%157133800
91. Cayman Islands, KY65720208.461370.73%163
92. Sao Tome and Principe219161201.224412.72%1268
93. Denmark5792203197.30114284.93%56310044
94. Araucania, CL957224196.7118832.39%450
95. Rondonia, BR1777225196.5434933.81%1330
96. Bremen, DE682986193.7113233.17%421100
97. Israel8655541193.60167571.68%28114457
98. Turkey84339067188.241587622.77%4397121507
99. Ontario, CA14711827187.77276248.09%223519958
100. Sao Paulo, BR45919049187.32860177.47%64230
101. Austria9006400183.84165573.88%64315182
102. Berlin, DE3644826183.0566722.89%1936123
103. Tocantins, BR1572866181.7128582.24%640
104. Moldova4033963181.0973053.66%2673884
105. Sint Maarten, SX42882179.567719.48%1559
106. Baleares, ES1188220177.6621119.90%2091533
107. Iran83992953166.101395115.38%7508109437
108. Umbria, IT882015162.2414315.24%751314
109. Rheinland-Pfalz, DE4084844161.5766003.45%2286077
110. Oman5106622158.9781180.46%372067
111. Hessen, DE6265809156.4798044.71%4628600
112. Alberta, CA4413146156.3769012.01%1396048
113. Rio Grande do Norte, BR3506853156.0454724.02%2200
114. Norway5421242154.6383832.80%2357727
115. Andalusia, ES8427405149.651261211.13%140410671
116. Ceuta, ES84829146.181244.03%5163
117. Niedersachsen, DE7982448145.90116464.98%58010300
118. Melilla, ES84689142.881211.65%2125
119. Molise, IT305617141.354325.09%22236
120. Dominican Republic10847904140.71152643.07%4688534
121. Malta441539138.386110.98%6485
122. Estonia1326539138.2518343.54%651552
123. Valparaiso, CL1815902135.1924552.32%570
124. Thuringen, DE2143145134.4328815.38%1552500
125. Tabasco, MX2572287130.62336012.62%4242308
126. Lazio, IT5879082130.3176619.05%6933430
127. Brandenburg, DE2511917129.2232465.24%1703000
128. French Guiana, GF298682128.563840.26%1146
129. Serbia8737370128.49112272.13%2396067
130. Sachsen, DE4077937128.4052363.95%2074740
131. Baja California, MX3634868121.63442116.74%7403077
132. Finland5540718119.6266284.71%3125100
133. Hubei, CN59170000115.15681356.62%451263618
134. Piaui, BR3273227113.6537203.20%1190
135. Puglia, IT4029053110.92446911.05%4942436
136. Nova Scotia, CA977457107.6310525.61%59976
137. Murcia, ES1487663106.6815879.33%1482180
138. Schleswig-Holstein, DE2896712105.8830674.53%1392800
139. Canarias, ES2206901105.2623236.46%1501537
140. St Martin, MF38659103.47407.50%333
141. Gabon2225728100.5522380.63%14593
142. Bahia, BR1487306497.94145663.40%4950
143. Santa Catarina, BR716478897.9270161.72%1210
144. Quintana Roo, MX172325997.66168318.06%3041131
145. Maule, CL104495096.9410131.48%150
146. North Macedonia208338096.6720145.76%1161453
147. Biobio, CL155680596.4815020.67%100
148. Romania1923768295.80184296.60%121611874
149. Aruba, AW10676694.601012.97%395
150. Los Lagos, CL82870894.247811.66%130
151. Sinaloa, MX315667489.11281315.18%4271895
152. Czechia1070898284.5190503.50%3176270
153. Sardegna, IT163959182.5813549.60%1301000
154. Campania, IT580169282.1747678.50%4053178
155. Los Rios, CL38483778.993041.97%60
156. Cyprus120736177.779391.81%17594
157. Sachsen-Anhalt, DE220832176.9416993.24%551554
158. Equatorial Guinea140298574.3410431.15%12165
159. Bosnia and Herzegovina328081573.6424166.17%1491721
160. OHiggins, CL91455571.516541.99%130
161. Mexico, MX1742779070.96123667.63%9439674
162. Basilicata, IT56286970.893996.77%27336
163. Slovenia207893270.6614697.35%1081346
164. Cabo Verde55598870.153901.03%4155
165. Yucatan, MX225909869.3615678.17%1281047
166. Sicilia, IT499989168.6034307.90%2711729
167. Baja California Sur, MX80470868.225495.83%32440
168. Atacama, CL28616865.701880.00%00
169. Tlaxcala, MX138001162.1785815.62%134506
170. Bolivia1167302961.1371363.84%274677
171. Saint Barthelemy, BL988560.7060.00%06
172. Lithuania272229160.2116393.97%651165
173. Guinea-Bissau196799859.8611780.59%742
174. Morelos, MX204405859.69122020.33%248754
175. Rio Grande do Sul, BR1137723959.6467852.99%2030
176. Calabria, IT194713159.4211578.30%96823
177. Poland3784660558.32220744.64%102410020
178. Kosovo181036657.3410382.89%30791
179. Latvia188620255.8310532.09%22741
180. Croatia410526854.6622444.50%1012046
181. Saskatchewan, CA118166653.656341.26%8549
182. Martinique, MQ37526552.501977.11%1491
183. Montenegro62806251.593242.78%9315
184. Reunion, RE89530851.274590.22%1411
185. Sonora, MX307474551.2615765.33%841087
186. Coquimbo, CL75758650.693840.52%20
187. Newfoundland and Labrador, CA52136549.872601.15%3255
188. British Columbia, CA511091749.7225416.34%1612122
189. Ukraine4373375949.35215842.98%6447575
190. Kazakhstan1877670747.7789690.41%374613
191. Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DE160967547.217602.63%20707
192. Aguascalientes, MX143463547.126764.44%30473
193. Mato Grosso, BR348446646.7216282.64%430
194. Hidalgo, MX308641446.62143916.68%240716
195. Colombia5088288445.21230033.37%7765511
196. Campeche, MX100061745.1745214.60%66298
197. Honduras990460844.4344014.27%188493
198. Azerbaijan1013917543.4344031.18%522819
199. Tasmania, AU53550042.582285.70%13203
200. South Africa5930869040.91242642.16%52412741
201. Guadeloupe, GP40012740.241618.70%14115
202. Mato Grosso do Sul, BR277898639.5811001.55%170
203. Hungary966035039.04377113.23%4991836
204. Veracruz, MX853986238.15325812.77%4162113
205. Goias, BR701835438.0626713.89%1040
206. New South Wales, AU811800038.0530891.55%482663
207. Guerrero, MX365704837.27136313.87%189850
208. Albania287780035.7610293.21%33803
209. Tamaulipas, MX365060235.6113006.85%89937
210. Minas Gerais, BR2116879135.5175163.11%2340
211. Nayarit, MX128857135.474579.85%45288
212. Bulgaria694844535.1624435.32%130880
213. Puebla, MX660445135.13232011.55%2681478
214. Tajikistan953764234.2432661.44%471417
215. Chihuahua, MX380148733.62127821.28%272896
216. Queretaro, MX227963732.5574211.32%84402
217. Brunei43748332.231410.71%1137
218. Barbados28737132.01927.61%771
219. El Salvador648620131.4820421.76%36787
220. New Zealand482223331.1915041.40%211462
221. Turks and Caicos Islands, TC3871830.99128.33%110
222. Michoacan, MX482540130.9814958.83%132987
223. Parana, BR1143395730.7235124.53%1590
224. Afghanistan3892834130.39118311.86%2201128
225. Argentina4519577729.27132283.66%4844167
226. Coahuila, MX321872028.499177.31%67687
227. Saint Kitts and Nevis5319228.20150.00%015
228. Greece1042305627.7528925.98%1731374
229. Slovakia545964327.7115131.85%281322
230. Yukon, CA4107826.78110.00%011
231. Oaxaca, MX414359326.76110910.28%114630
232. British Virgin Islands, VG3023726.46812.50%16
233. Mauritius127176726.263342.99%10322
234. Pakistan22089233126.12577052.07%119718314
235. San Luis Potosi, MX286614225.617345.59%41455
236. Antigua and Barbuda9792825.532512.00%319
237. Bahamas39324825.4310011.00%1146
238. South Australia, AU175650025.054400.91%4435
239. Australian Capital Territory, AU42810024.991072.80%3104
240. Guinea1313279224.9432750.61%201673
241. Victoria, AU662990024.4016181.17%191533
242. Malaysia3236599823.4976041.51%1156041
243. Ghana3107294522.9071170.48%342317
244. Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba, BQ2622122.8860.00%06
245. Uruguay347372722.717892.79%22638
246. Eswatini116016422.502610.77%2164
247. Kyrgyzstan652419122.5014681.09%161015
248. Chiapas, MX573036722.4912896.52%84708
249. Bangladesh16468938322.32367511.42%5227579
250. Dominica7199122.23160.00%016
251. Guatemala1791556722.0739541.59%63289
252. Korea, South5126918321.97112652.39%26910295
253. Nuevo Leon, MX561015321.7812225.81%71843
254. Western Australia, AU263060021.675701.58%9549
255. French Polynesia, PF28090421.36600.00%060
256. Manitoba, CA137751721.202922.40%7269
257. Greenland, GL5677221.14120.00%011
258. Queensland, AU511550020.6810580.66%71044
259. Morocco3691055820.5375772.67%2024881
260. Cameroon2654586420.4854363.22%1751996
261. Grenada11251920.44230.00%018
262. Anguilla, AI1500220.0030.00%03
263. Algeria4385104319.8386977.09%6174918
264. Jamaica296116119.055641.60%9267
265. Guanajuato, MX622817519.0111848.11%96710
266. Senegal1674393018.8831611.14%361565
267. Costa Rica509411418.779561.05%10634
268. Georgia398917518.357321.64%12537
269. Egypt10233440318.33187564.25%7975027
270. Guyana78655917.671397.91%1162
271. Cuba1132661617.3319634.18%821709
272. Saint Pierre and Miquelon, PM579517.2610.00%01
273. Prince Edward Island, CA15815817.07270.00%027
274. Lebanon682544216.7011402.28%26689
275. Saint Vincent and the Grenadines11094716.22180.00%014
276. New Brunswick, CA77999315.641220.00%0120
277. Jalisco, MX840969315.4012959.65%125770
278. Zacatecas, MX166642615.0625111.55%29170
279. Colima, MX78515315.0311816.10%1961
280. Hong Kong, HK749698814.2110650.38%41033
281. Central African Republic482976413.896710.15%122
282. Philippines10958108513.39146696.04%8863412
283. Durango, MX186899613.3224910.84%27157
284. Japan12647645813.14166235.09%84613810
285. Paraguay713253012.308771.25%11382
286. Iraq4022250312.0548483.49%1692852
287. Northern Territory, AU24560011.81290.00%029
288. Aysen, CL10315811.63120.00%00
289. Nicaragua662455411.467594.61%35370
290. Seychelles9834011.19110.00%011
291. Northwest Territories, CA4490411.1350.00%05
292. Curacao, CW16410010.97185.56%114
293. India138000438510.931507932.88%434464277
294. Somalia1589321910.7717113.92%67253
295. Haiti1140253310.3011742.81%3322
296. Comoros86959510.00871.15%121
297. Uzbekistan334691999.8332900.43%142636
298. Saint Lucia1836299.80180.00%018
299. Sierra Leone79769859.457545.84%44297
300. Cote d’Ivoire263782759.3924771.21%301286
301. Sudan438492699.0739764.28%170503
302. Tunisia118186188.8910514.57%48929
303. Congo (Brazzaville)55180928.834873.29%16147
304. Indonesia2735236218.47231656.12%14185877
305. West Bank and Gaza51014168.414290.70%3365
306. Trinidad and Tobago13994918.291166.90%8108
307. South Sudan111937297.208060.99%86
308. Jordan102031407.047181.25%9586
309. Macau, MO6493426.93450.00%045
310. New Caledonia, NC2854916.30180.00%018
311. Sri Lanka214132506.1613190.76%10712
312. Mauritania46496605.762684.85%1315
313. Mali202508345.3210776.50%70617
314. Liberia50576775.262669.77%26144
315. Zambia183839565.009200.76%7336
316. Togo82787374.723913.32%13177
317. Belize3976214.531811.11%216
318. Thailand697999784.3630451.87%572929
319. Mongolia32782924.301410.00%037
320. Chad164258594.267008.86%62303
321. Venezuela284359434.2612110.91%11302
322. Nigeria2061395874.0583442.98%2492385
323. Burkina Faso209032783.988326.25%52672
324. Niger242066363.939526.62%63796
325. Bhutan7716123.50270.00%06
326. Shanghai, CN242400002.766701.04%7653
327. Beijing, CN215400002.755931.52%9581
328. Congo (Kinshasa)895614042.6824032.83%68340
329. Nepal291368082.657720.52%4155
330. Rwanda129522092.623390.00%0244
331. Kenya537713002.5113483.86%52405
332. Heilongjiang, CN377300002.509451.38%13932
333. Zhejiang, CN573700002.2112680.08%11267
334. Madagascar276910192.125860.34%2147
335. Jiangxi, CN464800002.029370.11%1936
336. Fiji8964442.01180.00%015
337. Suriname5866341.88119.09%19
338. Chongqing, CN310200001.875791.04%6573
339. Taiwan*238167751.854411.59%7416
340. Timor-Leste13184421.82240.00%024
341. Hainan, CN93400001.811693.55%6162
342. Benin121231981.722081.44%3118
343. Anhui, CN632400001.579910.61%6985
344. Western Sahara5973301.51911.11%16
345. Botswana23516251.49352.86%120
346. Hunan, CN689900001.4810190.39%41015
347. Guangdong, CN1134600001.4015920.50%81581
348. Henan, CN960500001.3312761.72%221254
349. Tianjin, CN156000001.231921.56%3188
350. Libya68712871.12773.90%340
351. Eritrea35464271.10390.00%039
352. Ningxia, CN68800001.09750.00%075
353. Gambia24166641.03254.00%118
354. Inner Mongolia, CN253400000.922320.43%1205
355. Fujian, CN394100000.913570.28%1355
356. Tanzania597342130.855094.13%21183
357. Namibia25409160.83210.00%014
358. Yemen298259680.8324919.68%4910
359. Jiangsu, CN805100000.816530.00%0653
360. Shaanxi, CN386400000.803080.97%3305
361. Shandong, CN1004700000.787880.89%7780
362. Cambodia