Football 2019

Class 3A Special District 1 West Standings

League Overall PS PA Rank
Clatskanie 5-0 7-2 336 173 6
Amity 4-1 7-2 321 148 4
Rainier 3-2 7-2 305 115 5
Dayton 2-3 3-6 181 378 22
Taft 1-4 3-6 160 224 19
Willamina 0-5 0-9 64 420 26

PS=Points Scored; PA=Points Against

Schedule

Friday, Sept. 6 vs. Harrisburg, W 14-6

Friday, Sept. 13 @ Sutherlin, L 33-18

Friday, Sept. 20 vs. Knappa, W 24-6

Friday, Sept. 27 @ Yamhill-Carlton, L 37-6

Friday, Oct. 4 @ *Amity, L 36-0

Friday, Oct. 11 vs. *Clatskanie, L 41-14

Friday, Oct. 18 vs. *Willamina, W 50-0

Friday, Oct. 25 @ *Dayton, L 21-20

Friday, Nov. 1 @ *Rainier, L 44-14

  • denotes league game

Roster

Coach: Jake Tolan

No. Name Position Grade Height Weight
Colby Helms RB/LB 11 5-10 190
William Calderon K/DB 11 5-7 150
1 Cayden Edmonds WR/DB 10 5-8 130
2 Jordan Hall WR/LB 12 5-11 165
3 Kaden Hindman WR/S 10 5-10 170
4 Trenton Fisher WR/DB 12 5-11 135
5 Brendan Welch WR/LB 11 5-10 175
6 Austin Winters WR/LB 10 5-10 140
7 Sam Allan WR/DB 9 6-0 140
8 Josh Ruiz RB/DE 10 6-1 200
10 Braxton Brockett RB/LB 9 5-7 130
11 Fco Ramos WR/S 11 5-9 160
12 Gavin Koceja QB/DB 9 5-10 140
13 Bear Reyes WR/LB 9 5-7 150
14 Tristan Beach WR/LB 12 6-0 165
15 Haden Chavez WR/LB 9 5-8 165
16 Darius Smith WR/DB 11 5-9 170
17 Afton Dean WR/LB 10 6-0 200
19 Antonio Suarez QB/LB 11 5-10 175
20 JJ French RB/LB 11 5-10 175
21 Alex Carrasco RB/LB 9 5-4 160
23 Roman Pena WR/DB 9 5-9 135
24 Trenton Hall RB/LB 12 5-11 175
26 Devin Evjen RB/LB 9 5-8 180
28 Logan Gilleo RB/LB 12 6-0 195
44 Alec Bosworth OL/DL 12 6-1 235
51 Dylan Rodriquez OL/DE 10 5-9 160
52 Jose Magallanes OL/DL 9 5-4 150
53 Micah Davis RB/DE 12 5-11 180
55 Elin Fitch OL/DE 12 6-4 185
56 Jesse Carrillo OL/DL 10 5-10 220
57 Jace Phippen OL/DL 12 5-11 230
62 Damian Hill OL/DL 9 6-0 250
66 Tyrese Hellman OL/DL 12 6-2 240
69 Raiden Hansen OL/DL 9 6-4 290
70 Oscar Sanchez OL/DL 9 5-10 225
74 Bash Welch OL/DL 11 5-10 305
77 Dakotah Steen OL/DL 10 6-4 350
99 Tony Garcia OL/DE 12 5-11 260