Track & Field

Class 3A Special District 2

Amity
Blanchet Catholic
Dayton
Salem Academy
Santiam Christian
Scio
Taft
Willamina
Yamhill-Carlton

2018 Schedule

DateDayTimeEventHost
3/13Wed3:30 p.m.Invite (Sherwood)
Lakeridge, Marist Catholic, Reynolds, Sherwood, Southwest Christian, Taft
Sherwood
3/21Thu3:30 p.m.Scio Icebreaker (Scio)
Amity, Blanchet Catholic, Dayton, Salem Academy, Santiam Christian, Scio, Taft, Willamina, Yamhill-Carlton
Scio
4/4Thu3:30 p.m.3A-SD2-League Meet (Scio)
Scio, Taft, Willamina
Scio
4/6Sat10 a.m.Mark Dean Invitational (Tillamook)
Century, Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
4/11Thu3:30 p.m.3A-SD2 League Meet
Blanchet Catholic, Salem Academy, Taft
Blanchet Catholic
4/13Sat10 a.m.Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School)
Canyonville Acad., Cottage Grove, Days Creek, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, North Bend, Taft
Marshfield
4/18Thu3:30 p.m.3A-SD League Meet
Blanchet Catholic, Salem Academy, Scio, Taft
Taft
4/26Fri3:30 p.m.Stayton twilight invitational (Stayton High School)
Hidden Valley, Junction City, McKay, Silverton, St. Helens, Stayton, Taft
Stayton
4/27Sat11:30 a.m.Meet of Champions (Sweet Home High School)
Banks, Blanchet Catholic, Cascade, Oakridge, Sweet Home, Taft, Woodburn
Sweet Home
5/3Fri4 p.m.Toledo Twilight (Toledo High School)
Junction City, Taft, Toledo
Toledo
5/7 – 5/8T/W3 p.m.District Track Meet – 3A-SD#2 (Dayton)
Amity, Blanchet Catholic, Dayton, Salem Academy, Santiam Christian, Scio, Taft, Willamina, Yamhill-Carlton
Dayton

Roster

(Click on name for season performance records)

Coach: Sam Moore

Click on name for athlete profile

Male

Kevin Acosta

Tristan Beach

William Calderon

Sam Cortes

Prestyn Cummings 

Alex Del Valle

Rafael Del Valle Perez

Caleb Diaz-Cortes

Cayden Edmonds

Elin Fitch

Genaro Flores

Jose Flores

JJ French

Edson Fuentes

Clayton Helfrich

Joram Hoff

Zander Hryczyk

David Jin

Josef Kavadas 

Tanner Landry

Adam Lascano

Juan Jose Lupercio-Rubio

Brayan Mateo-Perez 

Jacob Mayoral

Micah McLeish

Logan Mclendon

Clay Nelson

Mauricio Rivas

Degan Sawyer

Mad Scott

Roger Sneed

Austin Winters

Ayden Woodard

Kaden Wright

Brigido Zacarias

Female

Alexia Almaraz

Kaydince Beach

Kealy Boyd

Kayla Brown

Sabrina Campos

Mya Cooper

Keanna Davis

Autumn Ellis

Kowarko Grace

Sammy Halferty

Charlotte Huppert

Kadence James

Taye Johanson

Elizabeth Kirkendall

Ella Knott

Brie LeBoeuf

Isabell Mackie

Divine Mathews 

Grace Mcgowan

Kyah Neeley

Shelline Nerup

Avery Nightingale

Jaelyn Olmeda

Brooke Orendorff

Lilly Parker

Jordyn Ramsey

Ana Ortiz-Reyes 

Lucy Reyes 

Nicole Reyes

Savannah Russo

Rachel Scheuing

Aubrey Sciarrotta

Riley Senner

Rylee Senner

Maleah Smith