Wrestling

Class 3A Special District 1 

Standings

Team
Amity
Clatskanie
Dayton
Rainier
Taft
Warrenton
Willamina/Falls City

2018 Schedule

DayTimeEventHost
Friday, Nov. 30Tillamook Invite (Tillamook High School)
Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
Saturday Dec. 88 a.m.Scio high School (Scio High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Philomath / Alsea, Scio, Sheridan, Taft
Scio
Friday Dec. 145 p.m.Derek Blake Invitational
Amity, Colton, Seaside, Stayton, Taft, Vernonia, Yamhill-Carlton
Yamhill-Carlton
Saturday, Dec. 1510 a.m.Bill Hagerty Invitational (Nestucca)
Amity, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca, Sheridan, Taft
Nestucca
Friday, Dec. 21TBDGladstone Invitational (Gladstone High School)
Astoria, Gladstone, Molalla, Scappoose, Taft
Gladstone
Saturday, Jan. 510 a.m.Taft Holiday Crab Pools Invitational (Taft 7-12)
Amity, Nestucca, Newport, Reedsport, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, Taft, Toledo, Waldport, Willamina / Falls City, Yamhill-Carlton
Taft
Thursday, Jan. 105:00 p.m.League Duals – Willamina (@ Willamina High School)
Clatskanie, Dayton, Taft, Willamina / Falls City
Willamina / Falls City
Saturday, Jan. 129 a.m.Alsea Bay Classic (Waldport HS)
Grants Pass, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Newport, North Lake, Oakridge, Reedsport, Sheridan, Taft, Toledo, Waldport
Waldport
Saturday, Jan. 199:30 amJunction City (Junction City High School)
Benson, Churchill, Junction City, Lakeridge, Madison, Pleasant Hill, Roosevelt, Sheridan, Southridge, Taft
Junction City
Thursday, Jan. 245 p.m.League Duals – Dayton
Dayton, Taft, Warrenton
Dayton
Thursday, Jan. 315  p.m.League Duals – Taft (@ Taft High School)
Dayton, Rainier, Taft
     Friday, Feb. 15 — 3 p.m., District Meet @ Warrenton (Amity, Rainier, Taft, Warrenton)

Roster

Coach: Robb Ellis

NameGrade
Alec Bosworth11
Autumn Barela12
Biz Byrum12
Cody Knott12
David Jin12
Devon Lindquist12
Elin Fitch11
Eriq Aquino12
Gio Salazar12
Jace Fostveit12
Jace Phippen11
Jacob Mayoral12
Jared Bryan12
Jeff Adair11
Jesse Carrillo9
Jose Flores10
Kaden White9
Kadence James9
Kevin Acosta10
Riley Ellis9
Victor Carrasco12
William Calderon10
Zane Rowley10