Wrestling

Class 3A Special District 1

Standings

Team
Amity
Clatskanie
Dayton
Rainier
Taft
Warrenton
Willamina/Falls City

2018 Schedule

Day Time Event Host
Friday, Nov. 30 Tillamook Invite (Tillamook High School)
Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
Saturday Dec. 8 8 a.m. Scio high School (Scio High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Philomath / Alsea, Scio, Sheridan, Taft
Scio
Friday Dec. 14 5 p.m. Derek Blake Invitational
Amity, Colton, Seaside, Stayton, Taft, Vernonia, Yamhill-Carlton
Yamhill-Carlton
Saturday, Dec. 15 10 a.m. Bill Hagerty Invitational (Nestucca)
Amity, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca, Sheridan, Taft
Nestucca
Friday, Dec. 21 TBD Gladstone Invitational (Gladstone High School)
Astoria, Gladstone, Molalla, Scappoose, Taft
Gladstone
Saturday, Jan. 5 10 a.m. Taft Holiday Crab Pools Invitational (Taft 7-12)
Amity, Nestucca, Newport, Reedsport, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, Taft, Toledo, Waldport, Willamina / Falls City, Yamhill-Carlton
Taft
Thursday, Jan. 10 5:00 p.m. League Duals – Willamina (@ Willamina High School)
Clatskanie, Dayton, Taft, Willamina / Falls City
Willamina / Falls City
Saturday, Jan. 12 9 a.m. Alsea Bay Classic (Waldport HS)
Grants Pass, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Newport, North Lake, Oakridge, Reedsport, Sheridan, Taft, Toledo, Waldport
Waldport
Saturday, Jan. 19 9:30 am Junction City (Junction City High School)
Benson, Churchill, Junction City, Lakeridge, Madison, Pleasant Hill, Roosevelt, Sheridan, Southridge, Taft
Junction City
Thursday, Jan. 24 5 p.m. League Duals – Dayton
Dayton, Taft, Warrenton
Dayton
Thursday, Jan. 31 5 p.m. League Duals – Taft (@ Taft High School)
Dayton, Rainier, Taft
Friday, Feb. 15 — 3 p.m., District Meet @ Warrenton (Amity, Rainier, Taft, Warrenton)

Roster

Coach: Robb Ellis

Name Grade
Alec Bosworth 11
Autumn Barela 12
Biz Byrum 12
Cody Knott 12
David Jin 12
Devon Lindquist 12
Elin Fitch 11
Eriq Aquino 12
Gio Salazar 12
Jace Fostveit 12
Jace Phippen 11
Jacob Mayoral 12
Jared Bryan 12
Jeff Adair 11
Jesse Carrillo 9
Jose Flores 10
Kaden White 9
Kadence James 9
Kevin Acosta 10
Riley Ellis 9
Victor Carrasco 12
William Calderon 10
Zane Rowley 10