50.2 F
Lincoln City
Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Taft Team Page: Meet the Tigers’ 2019 spring sports squads

Taft High WInter Sports

Photos by Cohen & Park Portrait Studio

Baseball

Head coach: Matt Hilgers

Assistant coaches: Jason King, Tom Nelson

Tyee Fisher, Sr., Outfield/Pitcher

Cody Knott, Sr., Infield/Pitcher

Kameron Kessler, Sr., Infield/Catcher/Pitcher

Bleiz Kimbrough, Sr., Infield/Pitcher

Eli DeMello, Jr., Infield/Catcher/Pitcher

Trenton Fisher, Jr., Infield/Outfield

Trenton Hall, Jr., Outfield

Jordan Hall, Jr., Infield/Pitcher

Lucas Hindman, Jr., Infield/Pitcher

Darius Smith, So., IInfield/Outfield

Fco Ramos, So., Infield

Ethan Thomas, So., Infield

Graden Kehr, So., Infield

Kaden Hindman, Fr., Catcher/Infield

Softball

Head coach: Sandy Stuart

Assistant coaches: Ryan Gates, Tom Trunt

Makena Cole – So. – 3B and OF

Emma Coulter – Jr. – Pitcher

Olivia Coulter – Fr. – 2B and OF

Hailee Danneker – Jr. – Catcher

Addie Gates – Fr. – 3B/Utility

Lily Hatton – Fr. – 2B/Utility

Kyla Knott – So. – OF

Kayla Lininger – So. – SS/Utility

Chloe Peterson – Fr. – Utility

Caitlyn Rundstrom – Sr. – 1B and OF

Claira Tolan – So. – OF/Utility

Corey VanDamme – Jr. – 1B and OF

Cindy Gutierrez – So. – Utility

Lilly Salsbery – Sr. – Utility

Track and Field

Coach: Sam Moore

Boys

Kevin Acosta

Tristan Beach

William Calderon

Sam Cortes

Prestyn Cummings

Alex Del Valle

Rafael Del Valle Perez

Caleb Diaz-Cortes

Cayden Edmonds

Elin Fitch

Genaro Flores

Jose Flores

JJ French

Edson Fuentes

Clayton Helfrich

Joram Hoff

Zander Hryczyk

David Jin

Josef Kavadas

Tanner Landry

Adam Lascano

Juan Jose Lupercio-Rubio

Brayan Mateo-Perez

Jacob Mayoral

Micah McLeish

Logan Mclendon

Clay Nelson

Mauricio Rivas

Degan Sawyer

Mad Scott

Roger Sneed

Austin Winters

Ayden Woodard

Kaden Wright

Brigido Zacarias

Girls

Alexia Almaraz

Kaydince Beach

Kealy Boyd

Kayla Brown

Sabrina Campos

Mya Cooper

Keanna Davis

Autumn Ellis

Kowarko Grace

Sammy Halferty

Charlotte Huppert

Kadence James

Taye Johanson

Elizabeth Kirkendall

Ella Knott

Brie LeBoeuf

Isabell Mackie

Devine Mathews

Grace Mcgowan

Kyah Neeley

Shelline Nerup

Avery Nightingale

Jaelyn Olmeda

Brooke Orendorff

Lilly Parker

Jordyn Ramsey

Ana Ortiz-Reyes

Lucy Reyes

Nicole Reyes

Savannah Russo

Rachel Scheuing

Aubrey Sciarrotta

Riley Senner

Rylee Senner

Maleah Smith

Boys Golf

Head coach: Andy Morgan

Assistant coaches: Dean Konecny, Kenny Morgan

Sr. William Brooks

Jr. Jonathan Freilinger

Fr. Zac Wil

Fr. Julian Maiden

Fr. Ethan Unruh

Fr. Eston Whistler

Girls Golf

Head Coach: Heather Hatton

Assistant Coaches: Lauren Sigman, Jazmyn Logan, Kyle Baker, Rick Hatton

Olivia Baker, Sr.

Violet Palermini, Sr.

Lydia Prins, Sr.

Sammy Halferty, Jr.

Grace Cawley, So.

Veronica Jin, So.

Emma Kirkendall, Fr.

JV Baseball

NameGrade
Darius Smith10
Jacob Mayoral12
Justice Kane12
Jorda Hall11
Sam Anderson12
Devon Lindquist12
Afton Dean9
Logan Christianson11
Jose Flores10
Kaden Hindman9
Graden Kehr10
Josiah LaFrenz10
Fco Ramos10
Lucas Hindman11
Ethan Thomas10

JV Softball

NameGrade
Hataya McNair10
Lucy Reyes9
Kahliah Moroyoqui9
Libertie Daniels9
Marisol Martinez10
Aryanna Kane9
Charlotte Lunstedt9
Cindy Gutierrez10
Lily Hatton9
Ariel Taylor10
Jada Ellis9

 

Jim Fossum
Jim Fossumhttp://SilverandBlackToday.com
Homepage Executive Editor and former longtime Sports Editor of the near-200,000 circulation Las Vegas Review-Journal, Fossum brings 40 years of award-winning experience covering virtually every facet of print and digital journalism to Lincoln City Homepage. The former longtime reporter for the Newport News-Times and Lincoln City News Guard is also Editor-in-Chief and Senior Columnist for SilverandBlackToday.com, which covers the NFL's Oakland (Las Vegas) Raiders.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here