Tuesday, April 23, 2024

McLeish leads Taft boys, Ellis girls at Tillamook cross country race

Taft middle school cross country team

Taft High senior Micah McLeish placed 11th to pace the boys team and junior Autumn Ellis finished 19th to lead the girls Friday in the Fred Berkey Cross Country Invite in Tillamook.

Sixth-graders Ryan Best and Trenton Battle led the Taft boys middle school runners, while sixth-grader Julia Towers was the fastest Taft girls finisher.

The Taft boys finished fifth and the girls seventh in varsity competition at Camp Magruder. The Taft boys finished eighth and the girls seventh in the middle school meet.

Tillamook won the 5,000-meter boys and girls varsity meets, while Newberg claimed both 3,000-meter middle-school team titles.

Taft returns to action with Delphian, Santiam, Sheridan and the Oregon School for the Deaf Tuesday in the Willamina Cross Country Invitational at Fort Yamhill.

 Boys Results

3,000 Meters Middle School
Team Scores

1. Newberg 22
2. Tillamook 57
3. Broadway 123
4. Hilda Lahti 124
5. Newport 130
6. Scappoose 133
7. Neah-Kah-Nie 157
8. Taft 196
9. Corbett 250
 Individual Results
1. 8 Carter Affolter 11:11.67 Tillamook
2. 8 Finley Williams 11:12.08 Newberg
3. 8 Zachary Giesch 11:20.38 Newberg
4. 8 Anthony Giesch 11:23.31 Newberg
5. 8 Patrick Negra 11:37.57 Newberg
6. 8 Isaiah Rodriguez 11:41.85 Hilda Lahti
7. 8 Ethan Obrist 11:50.75 Tillamook
8. 7 Caden Smith 11:52.81 Newberg
9. 7 Luke Cheek 11:54.37 Harrisburg
10. 6 Larson Williams 12:00.31 Newberg
11. 7 Merak Krutzikowsky 12:11.67 Newport
12. 8 Clay Keyser 12:14.28 Hilda Lahti
13. 7 James Roehr 12:23.28 Broadway
14. 7 Tyler Feeney 12:30.00 Broadway
15. 6 Cole Affolter 12:30.96 Tillamook
16. 8 Jaden Spence 12:36.31 Tillamook
17. 6 Everett Bensman 12:39.80 Newberg
18. 8 Finn Corcoran 12:42.24 Hilda Lahti
19. 7 Malachi Muthiah 12:47.80 Newberg
20. 8 Alex Welsh 12:57.92 Neah-Kah-Nie
21. 8 Devin Butler 12:59.22 Scappoose
22. 7 Logan Lancaster 12:59.82 Tillamook
23. 8 Justus Bondurant 13:00.94 Newberg
24. 6 Ethan Schmidt 13:02.17 Newberg
25. 8 Gael Maldonado 13:02.54 Newport
26. 8 Javen Erickson 13:03.16 Southwest Christian
27. 8 Curtis Talmadge 13:05.13 Harrisburg
28. 6 Finn Collson 13:12.06 Newport
29. 8 Talbot Friesen 13:13.47 Scappoose
30. 7 Nalu Isley 13:14.02 Broadway
31. 8 Lance Duckworth 13:14.45 Newberg
32. 7 Taiki Ogawa 13:15.19 Scappoose
33. 6 Ryan Best 13:15.71 Taft
34. 6 Trenton Battle 13:16.76 Taft
35. 8 Parker Fagan 13:24.16 Neah-Kah-Nie
36. 6 Travis Seehafer 13:26.77 Harrisburg
37. 7 Colby Hawes 13:28.28 Newberg
38. 7 Blaise Kern 13:29.87 Newport
39. 6 Matthew Averill 13:35.56 Tillamook
40. 8 Ethan Smalley 13:37.99 Hilda Lahti
41. 6 Sylas Christopher 13:38.54 Scappoose
42. 7 Calvin Gernert 13:39.42 Neah-Kah-Nie
43. 8 Nicholas Patrick 13:40.33 Scappoose
44. 6 Robert Bergman 13:41.16 Broadway
45. 8 Scott Fleischauer 13:41.67 Scappoose
46. 8 Jack Stanfield 13:42.04 Neah-Kah-Nie
47. 6 Clark Mortensen 13:42.54 Newberg
48. 7 Justin Werner 13:43.33 Tillamook
49. 7 River Quackenbush 13:45.24 Broadway
50. 6 Haydyn Edwards 13:46.29 Broadway
51. 8 Espen White 13:47.55 Neah-Kah-Nie
52. 7 Colby Cook 13:49.72 Corbett
53. 8 Luke Gibson-Pullen 13:58.43 Tillamook
54. 8 Alex Aronhalt 14:01.09 Tillamook
55. 8 Colin Stafford 14:10.80 Scappoose
56. 6 Jak Hopkes 14:15.74 Tillamook
57. 8 Jacob Whittles 14:21.92 Nestucca Valley
58. 8 Mugen Evenson 14:22.64 Taft
59. 6 Owen Johnson 14:23.91 Neah-Kah-Nie
60. 8 Adan Rios 14:38.58 Tillamook
61. 6 Jack Manderson 14:39.56 Tillamook
62. 7 Conor Wood 14:45.19 Newberg
63. 7 Adam Kneeland 14:47.54 Corbett
64. 6 Maverick Heimbuck 14:49.54 Scappoose
65. 7 Johnny Burch 14:49.99 Neah-Kah-Nie
66. 7 Erik Hansen 14:50.61 Newberg
67. 7 Kenneth Blackburn 14:52.84 Nestucca Valley
68. 7 Owen Wheatley 14:54.13 Newberg
69. 7 Kaz Mitchell 14:55.59 Newport
70. 6 Luke Thackeray 14:56.14 Newberg
71. 8 Isaiah Hanna 14:57.14 Newberg
72. 7 michael Little 14:57.67 Newberg
73. 8 Aidan Sumerlin 14:58.34 Tillamook
74. 7 Camden Neiss 14:59.33 Newberg
75. 6 Ryuma Evenson 14:59.77 Taft
76. 7 Kristian Cabal 15:00.31 Taft
77. 7 Ivan Silva-Villa 15:07.34 Broadway
78. 6 Mason Warberg 15:09.28 Newberg
79. 7 Trevor Johnson 15:16.01 Newberg
80. 6 Ezekiel Cook 15:17.00 Southwest Christian
81. 7 Joshua Brucken 15:17.45 Newberg
82. 7 Ethan Wheatley 15:18.81 Newberg
83. 8 Hunter Smith 15:25.44 Broadway
84. 7 Joshua Scott 15:26.86 Corbett
85. 7 Jon Shiomi 15:27.30 Neah-Kah-Nie
86. 7 Olivi Adams 15:28.09 Corbett
87. 8 Samuel Hurst 15:31.00 Newport
88. 6 Jordan English 15:36.31 Broadway
89. 6 Tyler Mattson 15:37.43 Newport
90. 6 Cameron Trowbridge 15:39.73 Taft
91. 7 Duffin Noah 15:42.37 Newberg
92. 7 Kincade Nicholls 15:55.07 Corbett
93. 7 Nathaniel Ebert 15:57.12 Scappoose
94. 6 Noah Larsen 15:57.57 Newport
95. 7 Sam Javadi 15:58.20 Tillamook
96. 8 Franklin Weeks 16:00.43 Tillamook
97. 8 Daniel Stock 16:01.33 Newport
98. 6 Benjamin Zuschlag 16:07.45 Scappoose
99. 6 Noah Chick 16:11.74 Neah-Kah-Nie
100. 7 Zayden Parsons 16:15.43 Taft
101. 7 Caden Hansen 16:16.22 Newberg
102. 8 Hunter Isom 16:23.18 Hilda Lahti
103. 7 Breckin Allen 16:27.98 Tillamook
104. 7 Sean Kerwin 16:30.69 Broadway
105. 7 Diego Guillen 16:37.95 Broadway
106. 7 Walker Dyck 16:38.50 Southwest Christian
107. 7 Grayson Spath 16:48.34 Nestucca Valley
108. 6 Evan LaVoie 16:59.01 Scappoose
109. 8 Gage Harrison 17:00.44 Newberg
110. 8 Nicholas Schmunk 17:11.50 Corbett
111. 6 Alex Sprout 17:16.02 Newberg
112. 5 Tatsuma Evenson 17:21.68 Taft
113. 6 Brycen Storm 17:27.41 Taft
114. 6 Mitchell Fricia 18:32.88 Tillamook
115. 6 Justin Moody 18:39.38 Newberg
116. 7 Jaxson Long 18:40.51 Tillamook
117. 8 Olson Robinson 18:40.51 Newberg
118. 7 Isack Martinez 18:40.51 Broadway
119. 7 Evan Reeves 18:40.51 Taft
120. 7 Zackary Gillett 18:40.51 Scappoose
121. 6 Korbin English 18:40.51 Broadway
5,000 Meters Varsity
Team Scores

1. Tillamook 18
2. Beaverton 91
3. Centennial 96
4. Harrisburg 97
5. Taft 117
6. Gresham 155
7. Neah-Kah-Nie 185
8. Seaside 236
9. Hillsboro 237
 Individual Results
1. 12 Carter Kunert 17:20.86 Tillamook
2. 12 Dylan Dickson 17:43.74 Tillamook
3. 10 Marshall Bush 17:55.53 Tillamook
4. 11 Robert Pina-Morton 18:18.04 Knappa
5. 10 Kai Decarli 18:29.79 Beaverton
6. 11 Dexter Patching 18:32.97 Tillamook
7. 11 Jason DeLeon 18:44.25 Centennial
7. 12 Fabian Niemi 18:51.77 Tillamook
8. 9 Devon Franske 18:56.17 Tillamook
9. 11 Riley Cloyd 19:02.79 Tillamook
10. 11 Tad Christansen 19:06.91 Harrisburg
11. 12 Micah McLeish 19:15.37 Taft
12. 11 Tyler Ernst 19:35.82 Neah-Kah-Nie
13. 12 Fidel Flores 19:43.98 Gresham
14. 12 Zachary Valentine 19:51.35 Centennial
15. 11 Ainsley Sterrett 19:52.09 Beaverton
16. 11 Justis Hyde 19:55.84 Tillamook
17. 12 Sergio Luquin 19:58.12 Centennial
18. 12 Shae Neuschwander 20:06.23 Harrisburg
19. 11 Eli Demello 20:06.67 Taft
20. 12 Clayton Helfrich 20:08.78 Taft
21. 12 Bridger Martin 20:11.10 Harrisburg
22. 12 Sergio Angel-Ramirez 20:13.26 Gresham
23. 11 Alex Johansson 20:18.34 Beaverton
24. 11 Austin Brock 20:20.63 Harrisburg
25. 11 Brandon Hamilton 20:28.33 Beaverton
26. 10 Noah Mancione 20:31.58 Hillsboro
27. 11 Jayden Kibbee 20:38.72 Centennial
28. 9 Johnathan Ginyrich 20:43.96 Tillamook
29. 10 Carter Gill 21:01.75 Beaverton
30. 12 Zach Harris 21:02.27 Harrisburg
31. 9 Shane McMahan 21:24.56 Knappa
32. 12 Chance Hendrickson 21:25.16 Harrisburg
33. 10 Korban Lang 21:30.66 Harrisburg
34. 12 Sam Henderson 21:34.07 Seaside
35. 11 Shane Bolton 21:35.64 Beaverton
36. 11 Joram Hoff 21:41.97 Taft
37. 9 Edgar Estrada 21:46.57 Tillamook
38. 10 Judah Goodrick 21:58.39 Gresham
39. 11 Joaquin Madrigal 22:03.01 Centennial
40. 10 Kit Bishop 22:03.67 Centennial
41. 11 Trenton Fisher 22:08.29 Taft
42. 9 Alexander Rosenquist 22:11.73 Beaverton
43. 12 Jordan Lang 22:14.55 Harrisburg
44. 12 Zephariah Pratt 22:15.55 Beaverton
45. 10 Maleek Cruse 22:20.05 Centennial
46. 11 Lorenzo Freiley 22:24.02 Centennial
47. 9 Matthew Erickson 22:24.70 Neah-Kah-Nie
48. 10 Aaron Valentine 22:27.15 Centennial
49. 10 Scott Baisden 22:27.61 Gresham
50. 12 Geo Ortega 22:31.59 Seaside
51. 9 Nakai Reny-Hamer 22:32.51 Neah-Kah-Nie
52. 10 Francisco Rojas 22:33.41 Seaside
53. 9 Spider Hyde 22:33.98 Neah-Kah-Nie
54. 9 Spencer Wehinger 22:34.41 Tillamook
55. 10 Thomas Sato 22:34.85 Centennial
56. 12 Brady Haylett 22:35.26 Neah-Kah-Nie
57. 11 Brennan Sullivan 22:37.10 Beaverton
58. 12 Riley Acott 22:41.27 Beaverton
59. 10 Zach Marshall 22:42.06 Beaverton
60. 9 Damian Sherva 22:47.28 Tillamook
61. 12 Alex Stone 22:48.05 Gresham
62. 11 Jordan Hall 23:00.80 Taft
63. 11 Ecca Fry 23:11.35 Neah-Kah-Nie
64. 11 Frank Hunnicutt 23:11.85 Hillsboro
65. 9 Nathan Vandehey 23:20.26 Gresham
66. 11 Timothy Ballew 23:21.89 Gresham
67. 10 Henry Dobesh 23:25.37 Centennial
68. 10 Noah Geoghegan 23:29.38 Harrisburg
69. 11 Jeremy Hunter 23:32.80 Beaverton
70. 11 Mitchell Dorsey 23:34.26 Gresham
71. 9 Preston Bradeen 23:37.86 Tillamook
72. 9 Isaac Harms 23:40.95 Centennial
73. 9 Cole Stokes 23:41.47 Hillsboro
74. 11 Gage McDaniels 23:56.42 Gresham
75. 12 Evan Olson 23:58.78 Gresham
76. 9 Trey Crabb 23:59.99 Harrisburg
77. 9 Jackson Price 24:05.75 Hillsboro
78. 12 Nicholas LaMora 24:07.29 Hillsboro
79. 12 Horace Leake 24:07.75 Hillsboro
80. 12 Tim Larkins 24:08.16 Hillsboro
81. 12 Jake Maze 24:08.56 Hillsboro
82. 9 Collin Rickis 24:09.28 Hillsboro
83. 10 Cameron Lippert 24:09.75 Seaside
84. 9 Austin Boschi 24:28.82 Tillamook
85. 11 Cipriano Luna Sanc… 24:38.42 Gresham
86. 10 Frederick Leake 24:40.52 Hillsboro
87. 12 Sasha Dorokhin 24:43.44 Neah-Kah-Nie
88. 9 Austin Winters 24:45.34 Taft
89. 11 Cray Matthews 24:52.53 Gresham
90. 10 Jude Gomez 24:53.08 Seaside
91. 12 Jared Davis 25:00.44 Gresham
92. 11 Emerson Frost 25:14.71 Gresham
93. 12 Mathew Carpenter 25:15.33 Seaside
94. 12 Bryan Hernandez 25:16.00 Gresham
95. 10 Jose Rivera 25:17.02 Centennial
96. 9 Cash Corder 25:17.59 Seaside
97. 9 Zander Hryczyk 25:52.27 Taft
98. 12 Adrian Pantoja 25:56.47 Hillsboro
99. 10 Aiden Phelan 25:57.24 Beaverton
100. 9 Colin Raines 25:57.89 Hillsboro
101. 9 Frank Stumpf 26:09.62 Neah-Kah-Nie
102. 11 Ethan Price 26:24.63 Taft
103. 10 Riley Hogg 26:28.43 Gresham
104. 9 Joseph McCormick 26:39.50 Taft
105. 11 Jose Cortez 26:41.40 Taft
106. 9 Aaron Rider 26:50.86 Centennial
107. 12 Dylan Riley 27:05.27 Gresham
108. 11 Micah Kelson 27:06.43 Harrisburg
109. 9 Wyatt Strickland 27:07.76 Beaverton
110. 9 Cody Bright 27:11.39 Tillamook
111. 10 Degen Sawyer 27:23.10 Taft
112. 10 Alex Wigington 27:23.26 Taft
113. 9 Michael Varela 29:21.73 Gresham
114. 9 Montel Taylor 30:00.53 Tillamook
115. 9 Skyler Archibald 30:22.37 Seaside
116. 10 Sean Barnett 31:05.57 Seaside

 

Girls Results

3,000 Meters Middle School
Team Scores

1. Newberg 31
2. Tillamook 69
3. Scappoose 85
4. Newport 86
5. Southwest Christian 111
6. Broadway 140
7. Taft 181
 Individual Results
1. 8 Acacia Czuk 12:17.82 Newberg
2. 7 Dominique Eszenyi 12:22.84 Newberg
3. 8 Claire Faucher 12:41.32 Newberg
4. 8 Sage Bensman 12:43.62 Newberg
5. 7 Peyton Rawe 12:46.05 Tillamook
6. 6 Layla Varozza 12:54.81 Broadway
7. 8 Gabrielle Hanke 12:55.20 Scappoose
8. 7 Charlotte Gardner 13:06.26 Newport
9. 8 Melea Aylward 13:17.11 Southwest Christian
10. 8 Piper Thompson 13:20.14 Newport
11. 8 Ameli Llumiquinga 13:20.68 Newport
12. 8 Olivia Hooley 13:27.15 Tillamook
13. 7 Shayla Hillstrom 13:40.13 Tillamook
14. 7 Bryn Rutledge 13:42.58 Southwest Christian
15. 7 Meredith Gardner 13:43.06 Scappoose
16. 7 Aubree Fagen 13:44.40 Neah-Kah-Nie
17. 7 Vivian Seaholm 13:44.81 Tillamook
18. 6 Raquel Flores 13:58.45 Scappoose
19. 6 Katie Jo Strimple-… 14:00.64 Broadway
20. 8 Aubrie Aho 14:13.62 Corbett
21. 6 Payton White 14:15.77 Neah-Kah-Nie
22. 8 Julia Sweeney 14:16.43 Corbett
23. 8 Sophie Sery 14:21.29 Southwest Christian
24. 6 Addison Halberg 14:31.82 Scappoose
25. 7 Tricia Seto 14:33.86 Newberg
26. 6 Ariah Rajcich 14:34.59 Neah-Kah-Nie
27. 6 Julia Towers 14:39.88 Taft
28. 6 Abby Blackburn 14:45.87 Tillamook
29. 8 Sophia Widmer 14:46.55 Tillamook
30. 6 Lucille Lawyer 14:47.49 Neah-Kah-Nie
31. 6 Blair Thompson 14:51.83 Newport
32. 7 Samantha Heimbuck 15:15.89 Scappoose
33. 7 Addison Brubaker 15:16.78 Scappoose
34. 7 Sarah Myton 15:19.25 Scappoose
35. 8 Allyson Jackson 15:19.80 Newberg
36. 6 Emmalyn Day 15:23.39 Newberg
37. 6 Gracie Hodson 15:23.91 Newberg
38. 8 Cidney Wheeler 15:49.59 Southwest Christian
39. 8 Lindsey Hoffmann 15:58.09 Scappoose
40. 7 Abi Lee 15:59.71 Scappoose
41. 6 Jet Ekstrom 16:01.44 Scappoose
42. 6 Allison Pettett 16:04.84 Newport
43. 6 Aliviah Mode 16:11.26 Taft
44. 6 Kora Pettis 16:12.13 Newport
45. 6 Emry Belloni 16:12.74 Newport
46. 6 Josephine Bruns 16:17.22 Newport
47. 7 Melanie Velasquez 16:19.99 Nestucca Valley
48. 8 Bella O’Meara 16:42.63 Scappoose
49. 6 Faliscity Murphy 16:45.04 Tillamook
50. 6 Camille Schmunk 16:48.98 Corbett
51. 7 Makayla Voreis 16:49.77 Scappoose
52. 6 Molly Heimbuck 17:05.56 Scappoose
53. 8 Caleigh Peterson 17:05.96 Broadway
54. 7 Ainsley Fisher 17:15.74 Newberg
55. 8 Alexys Schneider 17:29.39 Tillamook
56. 6 Lilla Wise 17:31.83 Southwest Christian
57. 7 Eden Bizeau 17:41.51 Tillamook
58. 8 Lauren Schmidt 17:43.18 Newberg
59. 8 Margarer Goin 17:44.64 Broadway
60. 7 Kyra Collins 17:52.29 Harrisburg
61. 7 Hadley Jarman 17:54.72 Scappoose
62. 7 Nicole Ziegler 17:56.27 Nestucca Valley
63. 7 Sophia Jesberger 17:56.73 Broadway
64. 7 Daisy Damerville 17:57.18 Grandview Christian …
65. 7 Alisa Radutiu 17:58.03 Grandview Christian …
66. 6 Piper Klein 18:05.92 Harrisburg
67. 6 Dorothy Semple 18:07.24 Newport
68. 6 Phelony Kirchhoff 18:08.06 Tillamook
69. 7 Lenea Hoxie 18:22.39 Grandview Christian …
70. 6 Emma Branford 18:22.83 Newport
71. 6 Kaylin Adams 18:23.19 Corbett
72. 7 Hanna VandenEnden 18:33.85 Taft
73. 5 Ariel Jin 18:36.84 Taft
74. 5 Abby Mode 18:40.31 Taft
75. 8 Symone Hildenbrand 20:43.53 Newport
76. 7 Candle Riggs 20:44.10 Scappoose
77. 6 Alyssa Elshaug 24:01.09 Scappoose
78. 7 Anna Krauter 24:05.87 Scappoose
79. 7 Ellen Harrel 28:25.87 Scappoose
5,000 Meters Varsity
Team Scores

1. Tillamook 21
2. Neah-Kah-Nie 64
3. Beaverton 101
4. Seaside 110
5. Hillsboro 135
6. Centennial 138
7. Taft 144
8. Harrisburg 204
1. 11 Solace Bergeron 20:15.24 Tillamook
2. 10 Sarah Pullen 20:23.89 Tillamook
3. 11 Karissa Hadermann 21:37.34 Neah-Kah-Nie
4. 9 Jordan White 21:47.91 Neah-Kah-Nie
5. 11 Whitney Averill 22:21.37 Tillamook
6. 12 Allison Wilkes 22:21.81 Tillamook
7. 10 Nina Zweifel 22:22.26 Tillamook
8. 11 Taylor Ramirez 22:32.33 Gresham
9. 12 Itzel Vazquez 22:33.42 Tillamook
10. 10 Paige Ross 22:50.96 Tillamook
11. 10 Dinah Schultz 22:54.91 Neah-Kah-Nie
12. 10 Ava Skubic 24:07.72 Beaverton
13. 9 Elise Seppa 24:41.92 Seaside
14. 11 Catie O’Halloran 24:44.19 Gresham
15. 9 Tara Lair 24:51.41 Seaside
16. 12 Sydnie Rissel 25:03.41 Hillsboro
17. 10 Brooke Blakenhorn 25:11.24 Seaside
18. 10 Lucy Ray 25:13.73 Beaverton
19. 11 Autumn Ellis 25:14.21 Taft
20. 10 Mia Coats 25:28.27 Beaverton
21. 12 Lydia Prins 25:28.98 Taft
22. 11 Lillian Rickett 25:33.66 Hillsboro
23. 10 Claire Clancy 25:48.66 Beaverton
24. 11 Rheanne Bryant 25:58.07 Neah-Kah-Nie
25. 9 Gabby Geiszler 26:11.42 Hillsboro
26. 12 Maddie McHone 26:32.92 Centennial
27. 10 Emma Murphy 26:33.36 Neah-Kah-Nie
28. 9 Brynn Gines 26:33.95 Centennial
29. 12 Emily Spain 26:35.16 Centennial
30. 12 Ana Rojas 26:38.33 Seaside
31. 9 Kim Tu 26:39.07 Centennial
32. 12 Jennel Baysa 26:42.40 Hillsboro
33. 11 Brooke Orendorff 27:01.11 Taft
34. 11 Cassidy Huffman 27:01.46 Centennial
35. 12 Delilah Aceves 27:01.91 Harrisburg
36. 12 Casey Spencer 27:07.11 Centennial
37. 12 Maia Elliott 27:07.80 Beaverton
38. 12 Joyce Lee 27:21.53 Beaverton
39. 12 Madisyn Huuki 27:23.18 Harrisburg
40. 11 Fernanda Nunez 27:32.79 Gresham
41. 9 Carmen Ramseyer 27:35.24 Gresham
42. 11 Emma Coulter 27:40.18 Taft
43. 9 Kaydince Beach 27:41.04 Taft
44. 11 Brailey Murray 27:44.32 Harrisburg
45. 10 Ruby Wachs 27:48.49 Beaverton
46. 9 Aleah Nelmes 27:49.99 Beaverton
47. 9 Rose Franke 28:06.50 Tillamook
48. 12 Nina Melcher 28:45.32 Beaverton
49. 9 Grace Landaker 28:49.48 Seaside
50. 9 Allison Ruddy 29:14.51 Beaverton
51. 10 Chloie Barker 29:33.55 Centennial
52. 11 Alani Cabal 29:38.56 Taft
53. 9 Jaidan Cagle 30:10.93 Harrisburg
54. 10 Claira Tolan 30:12.57 Taft
55. 12 Hayley Rollins 30:42.04 Seaside
56. 9 Ezry Webster 30:44.62 Tillamook
57. 11 Alyssa Sullivan 30:47.23 Hillsboro
58. 11 Reagan Hauke 30:48.47 Harrisburg
59. 11 Lily Webster 31:22.79 Tillamook
60. 9 Charlotte Lunstedt 31:22.79 Taft
Provided by Athletic.net

 

Jim Fossum
Jim Fossumhttp://SilverandBlackToday.com
Homepage Executive Editor and former longtime Sports Editor of the near-200,000 circulation Las Vegas Review-Journal, Fossum brings 40 years of award-winning experience covering virtually every facet of print and digital journalism to Lincoln City Homepage. The former longtime reporter for the Newport News-Times and Lincoln City News Guard is also Editor-in-Chief and Senior Columnist for SilverandBlackToday.com, which covers the NFL's Oakland (Las Vegas) Raiders.

LEAVE A COMMENT

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Lincoln City Homepage - Lincoln City News

NEWSLETTER

Popular stories delivered directly to your inbox.

Related articles

Fresh Caught Seafood

client-image
spot_img

Lanscaping/Excavation

client-image

Taskers Timber & Construction

client-image

spot_img

Trending

spot_img
spot_img

Latest articles